Current Students
Student Event Calendar
Current Student Directory by Department
▼ Department of Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
-
Brusi Kola
Track: Biomedical Engineering and Bioinformatics -
Marlo Thompson
Track: Cancer Biology
Mentor: Dr. Prakash -
Sapthala Loku Galappaththi
Track: Cancer Biology
Mentor: Dr. Grelet -
Chelsie Carpenter
Track: Cell & Molecular Biology
Mentor: Dr. Swingle -
Ashley Camp
Track: Cell & Molecular Biology
Mentor: Dr. Honkanen -
ChenChen Li
Track: Cell & Molecular Biology
Mentor: Dr. Honkanen -
Edward Fiedler
Track: Cell & Molecular Biology
Mentor: Dr. Richter -
Caleb Stratton
Track: Cell & Molecular Biology
Mentor: Dr. Davies -
Megan Patterson
Track: Molecular, Cell, and Cancer Biology
Mentor: Dr. Prakash
▼ Department of Microbiology & Immunology
-
Rachel Rodenberg
Track: Infectious Disease & Host Defense
Mentor: Dr. Barrington -
Meagan Taylor
Track: Infectious Disease & Host Defense
Mentor: Dr. Rayner -
Killian Brewer
Track: Infectious Disease & Host Defense
Mentor: Dr. Barrington -
Chanakan (Nam) Suwangkot
Track: Infectious Disease & Host Defense
Mentor: Dr. Macaluso -
Amanda Tuckey
Track: Infectious Disease & Host Defense
Mentor: Dr. Audia -
Shovon Lal Sarkar
Track: Infectious Disease & Host Defense
Mentor: Dr. Macaluso
▼ Department of Pharmacology
-
Haley Delcher
Track: Biomedical Engineering and Bioinformatics
Mentor: Dr. Borchert -
Sayema Naaz
Track: Biomedical Engineering and Bioinformatics
Mentor: Dr. Borchert -
Grant Daly
Track: Cell & Molecular Biology
Mentor: Dr. Gillespie -
Jeffrey DeMeis
Track: Cell & Molecular Biology
Mentor: Dr. Borchert -
Marcy Cage
Track: Lung Biology
Mentor: Dr. Rich and Dr. Stevens -
Tyese Pritchett
Track: Lung Biology
Mentor: Dr. Rich and Dr. Stevens -
Enas Alsatari
Track: Molecular, Cell and Cancer Biology
Mentor: Dr. Borchert -
Adeyeye Haastrup
Track: Biomedical Engineering and Bioinformatics
Mentor: Dr. Langley -
Aritra Bhadra
Track: Vascular Biology
Mentor: Dr. Bauer -
Santina Johnson
Track: Vascular Biology
Mentor: Dr. Rich
▼ Department of Physiology & Cell Biology
-
Madeline Stone
Track: Cardiovascular and Pulmonary Biology
Mentor: Dr. Sayner -
Claire Kolb
Track: Lung Biology
Mentor: Dr. Balczon and Dr. Stevens -
Reece Stevens
Track: Lung Biology
Mentor: Dr. Ji Young Li and Dr. Balczon -
Evan-Angelo Butlig
Track: Neuroscience
Mentor: Dr. Nelson -
Jennifer Knighten
Track: Vascular Biology
Mentor: Dr. Francis -
Sage Garriss
Track: Vascular Biology
Mentor: Dr. Weber -
Pallavi Sen
Track: Vascular Biology
Mentor: Dr. Taylor -
Kathryn Cooper
Track: Vascular Biology
Mentor: Dr. Taylor -
Christian Macarilla
Track: Vascular Biology
Mentor: Dr. Taylor -
Samantha Chaney
Track: Vascular Biology
Mentor: Dr. Nelson -
Takreem Aziz
Track: Vascular/Lung Biology
Mentor: Dr. Francis
Resources